PELÉ - LIVRE
PELÉ - LIVRE is a French-language children's book about the sportsman Pelé. From age 5, Pelé grew up playing soccer in the streets of Brazil with balls made from old stuffed socks. His passion for the sport allowed him to create his "beautiful game" and win the World Cup for his country three times. Today he is considered the greatest soccer player of all time and a fervent advocate for those in need.
Source: PELÉ - LIVRE
What this page covers
- PELÉ - LIVRE product overview
- Product Gallery
PELÉ - LIVRE
PELÉ - LIVRE is a French-language children's book about Pelé's early life, his rise in soccer, and his legacy. It is designed for children aged 5 and older.
- PELÉ - LIVRE describes how Pelé played soccer in the streets of Brazil with improvised balls.
- The book highlights Pelé's passion and his creation of the "beautiful game."
- PELÉ - LIVRE notes that Pelé won the World Cup three times for Brazil.
- The book conveys that Pelé is considered the greatest soccer player of all time and a advocate for the needy.
Product Gallery
The Product Gallery contains 1 product image of PELÉ - LIVRE. This gallery context helps preserve image-rich content in text-only summaries.
- The Product Gallery includes one image of PELÉ - LIVRE.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| PELÉ - LIVRE | starting_price | $17.00 | high |
| PELÉ - LIVRE | product_type | livres pour enfant | high |
| PELÉ - LIVRE | brand | la courte échelle | high |
| PELÉ - LIVRE | variant_count | 1 | high |
| PELÉ - LIVRE | variant_options | Default Title | high |
| PELÉ - LIVRE | availability | 1 of 1 variants in stock | high |
| PELÉ - LIVRE | tags | -marque_la courte échelle, beaux livres, cadeau, icone-4+, icone-fabriquecanada, objets choisis, pour les petits | high |
| PELÉ - LIVRE | seo_description | Livre francophone à propos du sportif Pelé, dès 5 ans Pelé a grandi en jouant au soccer dans les rues du Brésil avec des ballons faits de vieilles chaussettes r | high |
| PELÉ - LIVRE | product_images | PELÉ - LIVRE | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| Default Title | USD 17.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Children aged 5 and older who are interested in soccer and the story of Pelé.
- Parents or educators seeking a French-language book about a legendary athlete for young readers.
- Families looking for a biography-style children's book that highlights perseverance and passion.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of PELÉ - LIVRE?PELÉ - LIVRE has a starting price of USD 17.00.
Is PELÉ - LIVRE in stock?Yes, PELÉ - LIVRE has 1 variant in stock, the Default Title.
What variant options are available for PELÉ - LIVRE?PELÉ - LIVRE is available in a single variant: Default Title.
Who publishes PELÉ - LIVRE?PELÉ - LIVRE is published by la courte échelle.
What type of product is PELÉ - LIVRE?PELÉ - LIVRE is a children's book (product type: livres pour enfant).